Gents Ladies  Draws in blue

Mixed

Junior/Adult Junior Results in green

Senior Gents

Senior  Ladies  
Senior Mixed 
April May June July August  September October
March 2017
Sat Mar 4
Sun Mar 5
April
Wed Mar 29
Sun Apr 2 Craibstone April Fools Day Individual Open Stableford
Sat Apr 8 Ballater Mixed Texas Scramble
Sun Apr 9 Insch Open Stableford Sweep
Fri Apr 14
Sat Apr 15
Sun Apr 16   Murcar Links Texas Scramble  (men/ ladies/mixed) 
  Insch Spring Open Greensomes
  Rosehearty Mark Dewar Memorial Texas Scramble
  Duff House Royal 3 Ball Better Ball Open
Thurs Apr 20
Sat Apr 22   Dufff House Royal Texas Scramble  (men/ ladies/mixed) 
Sun Apr 23 North East District Philips Trophy at Royal Tarlair
Kintore Greensomes for Men Pairs and Lady Pairs
    Fraserburgh Texas Scramble
Oldmeldrum Texas Scramble (Mackies Ltd) 
Peterculter Texas Scramble
Mon Apr 24
Tues Apr 25 “Welcome to Insch” Open Stableford Sweep
Fri Apr 28 Oldmeldrum Friday Afternoon Eclectic Open
Sat Apr 29 Ellon Texas Scramble
  and Sun Apr 30 Jim Calam Turriff (rd1) and Duff House Royal (rd2) 36 hole Open
Sun Apr 30 Braemar Junior Highland Games Charity Texas Scramble
Banchory Texas Scramble (team of 4)
May
Mon May 1 Peterculter CIFC May Day Texas Scramble
Thurs May 4
Sat May 6 North East District Journal Cup at Turriff
Alford Ladies Open
Sun May 7 Nigg Bay Mens Open (max h'cap 18)
Murcar Links Mixed Greensomes
  Insch A Burt Cleaning Services Am Am (teams of 4)
Mon May 8
Tues  May 9 Huntly Senior Gents Texas Scramble
Wed May 10
Thurs May 11 Oldmeldrum Tony Anderson  Senior Memorial Charity Open
Sat  May 13 Alford Tyre Devotion Gents Open
  13 - 19 May Royal Deeside Golf Week
Peterculter Ladies Open
Tarland Texas Scramble (team of 4)
    Huntly Teachers Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
Sun May 14 Fraserburgh Gents Open (Jimmy Gibb Tankard)
Inverurie Gents Texas Scramble (teams of 3)
Duff House Royal Gents 18 Hole Open (Ladysbridge Village Ltd) (hcap limit 20)
Wed May 17
Thurs  May 18
Sat  May 20 Kintore Gents Open
Stonehaven Gents Texas Scramble
Banchory Gents Open
Royal Tarlair Charity Texas Scramble
Sun May 21 Oldmeldrum Phil Anderson Financil Services Charity Open
Insch Open Stableford Sweep
Craibstone World Whisky Day Individual Open Stableford
Cruden Bay Ladies Stableford Open
Portlethen Texas Scramble
Kemnay Mixed Greensomes
on May 22
Tues May 23
Wed May 24 Kemnay Senior Gents Open
Insch Senior Ladies Greensomes
Thurs May 25 Banchory Ladies Greensomes
Cruden Bay Senior Gents Open
Duff House Royal Senior Gents Open
Fri May 26 Oldmeldrum Friday Afternoon Eclectic Open
Sat May 27 Kemnay Gents Open
Ellon  Buchan Gents Open
Turriff Ladies Stableford Open
  Alford RS Coaches Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
Sun May 28 Rosehearty Alex Summers Gents Individual  Stableford Open
Aboyne Mixed Greensomes
  Insch Garioch Lions Texas Scramble (teams of 4) 
  Westhill Texas Scramble
Mon May 29 Tarland Senior Ladies Tri-Am
Turriff Senior Gents Open
Tues May 30 “Welcome to Insch” Open Stableford Sweep
Wed May 31
June
Thurs  Jun 1 Westhill Senior Gents Open
Fri Jun 2
Sat Jun 3   Royal Tarlair Gents Open
  Kemnay Ladies Open
(sponsored by Inverurie Chartered Physiotherapy Clinic)
Sun Jun 4  Craibstone Gents Greensomes (max h'cap 20)
  Turriff Gents Open
Deeside Ladies Open Greensomes
Tarland Mixed Greensomes CANCELLED
Alford Mixed Greensomes
Tues Jun 6 Alford Senior Gents Open
Wed  Jun 7 Banchory Senior Gents Open
Thurs Jun 8 Aboyne Senior Ladies Greensomes
Fri Jun 9 Inverurie Ladies Open Texas Scramble (teams of 3)
Ellon Senior Gents Stableford
Craibstone Senior Stableford Open
Sat Jun 10  Inverurie Round Table Gents Charity Open
Duff House Royal Gents 36 Hole Open (Brangan Cup) (hcap limit 9)
Torphins Ladies Open Stableford
Ellon Ironside Ladies Open Stableford
  Huntly Ladies Open sponsored by A&J Catering
Ellon Rotary Junior Open
Sun Jun 11  Insch Gents Open
  Huntly James Calam Gents Open
 Braemar KILTED Texas Scramble
Stonehaven Mixed Greensomes
Peterculter Mixed Greensomes
Mon Jun 12 Portlethen Senior Gents Open
Tues Jun 13 Oldmeldrum Lee Cooper Senior Gents Open
Thurs Jun 15
Fri Jun 16   Ballater Charity Texas Scramble
Sat Jun 17 Fraserburgh Glover Cup Gents  Open 
Alford Gents Greensomes
Ballater Ladies Charity Texas Scramble (team of 3)
Sun Jun 18 Westhill Gents Greensomes
Cruden Bay Texas Scramble
    Kintore Better Ball  Open for Gents Pairs and Lady Pairs
Mon Jun 19
Tues Jun 20
Wed Jun 21
Thurs  Jun 22 Murcar Links Senior Gents Stableford Open
Fri Jun 23 Insch Senior Mixed Greensomes
Sat Jun 24  Inverurie Gents Open
Kintore Ladies 3 Ball Better Ball Team Open
Tarland Texas Scramble (team of 4)
Sun June 25   Oldmeldrum Gents Open (Taggart Meil Mathers)
Portlethen Gents Open
Insch Open Stableford Sweep
Lumphanan Ladies K & I Paterson Stoves Open 
Craibstone Ladies Summer Solstice Open Stableford
Westhill Ladies Greensomes
Fraserburgh Stella Taylor Mixed Open Greensomes
Mon June 26 Braemar Senior Ladies Greensomes
Stonehaven Senior Gents Open
Tues June 27 “Welcome to Insch” Open Stableford Sweep
Wed June 28 Torphins Seniors Open Greensomes
Deeside Senior Gents Open
Thurs June 29 Kintore Senior Gents 3 Man Texas Scramble
Fri June 30 Oldmeldrum Friday Afternoon Eclectic Open
July
Sat Jul 1 Braemar Aberdeen Trophy Centre Gents 36 Hole Open (h'cap 0 - 9)
Kintore Gents Open
Westhill Fourball Better Ball Gents Open
Peterculter Gents Open
Huntly Taggart Meil Mathers Gents Open
Kemnay Ladies Greensomes
Insch Mansell Watson Ladies Open
Duff House Royal Ladies Open (Spence & Merchiston)
Sun Jul 2 Braemar Aberdeen Trophy Centre Gents 18 Hole Open (h'cap 10 - 28)
Murcar Links Gents 36 Hole Open (max h'cap 9)
Royal Tarlair Ladies Open
Deeside Mixed Open
Insch Open Stableford Sweep
  Turriff Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
Mon Jul 3 Mon 3 - Fri 7 Duff House Royal Ladies 5 Day Open
Ballater Senior Gents Open
Tues Jul 4 Royal Tarlair over 50s Gents Open
Wed Jul 5 Insch Senior Gents Open
Thurs Jul 6 Huntly Senior Ladies Greensomes Open
North East District Boys Paul Lawrie Championship at Newburgh
Fri Jul 7 Peterculter Ladies Greensomes
Craibstone Senior Gents Texas Scramble 3 man team
North East District Boys Paul Lawrie Under 14 Championship at Newburgh
Sat Jul 8 Aboyne Gents Open 
Sun Jul 9 Deeside Gents Open
Braemar Mixed Greensomes
  Kintore Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
  Oldmeldrum Golf in Scotland Masters Texas Scramble
Inverurie  Mixed Greensomes
Mon Jul 10 Royal Aberdeen Senior Gents Open Stableford
Ballater Senior Ladies Open
Tues Jul 11 Aboyne Senior Gents Open
Wed Jul 12
Thurs Jul 13   Aboyne Senior Mixed Greensomes
Duff House Royal Junior Open (boys and girls)
Fri Jul 14 Ellon Senior Gents Texas Scramble
Royal Tarlair Junior Open 
Peterculter Junior Open
Sat  Jul 15 Alford Gents Texas Scramble
Sun Jul 16 Insch Belhaven Best Gents Open
Torphins Mixed Open Greensomes
  Stonehaven Golf in Scotland US Masters Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
  Turriff Multiple Sclerosis Charity Open
Mon Jul 17 Inverurie Senior Gents Open
Tues Jul 18 Tues 18 to Fri 21 Cruden Bay Challenge  Cup  Gents 4 day Open
Wed  Jul 19
Thurs Jul 20 Murcar Links Junior Open 
Fri Jul 21 Fri 21 to Sun 23 Royal Tarlair Gents 3 Day Open
Oldmeldrum Friday Afternoon Eclectic Open
Royal Aberdeen Junior Open
Sat Jul 22 Kemnay Black Tee Gents Open
Sun Jul 23 Murcar Links Gents Open
Craibstone Gents Open (max h'cap 20)
Duff House Royal Mixed Greensomes (Cowie Cup)
Insch Texas Scramble Open (teams of 4)
  Ellon AM-AM Open (teams of 4) 
Mon Jul 24 24 Jul - 28 July Royal Deeside Golf Classic www.royaldeesidegolfclassic.co.uk
Peterculter Senior Gents Open
Tues Jul 25 “Welcome to Insch” Open Stableford Sweep
Duff House Royal Pro's Junior 3 Day Event (25th to 27th July)
Alford Junior Open 
Wed Jul 26   Turriff Rotary Club Charity Open
Fri Jul 28 Insch FROM Charity Golf Open
North East District Seniors Championship at Duff House Royal
Sat Jul 29 Kintore Blue Manta International Gents Open
Fraserburgh Buchan Firkin 36 Hole Gents Open (max hcap 12)
Oldmeldrum 36 Hole Gents Open (JG Ross (Bakers))
Duff House Texas Scramble
Huntly Texas Scramble
Turriff Ladies 3 Ball Better Ball Open
Sun Jul 30 North East District Marshall Leisure Youths Championship at Craibstone
Stonehaven Ladies Open Greensomes
Lumphanan RUCO Ltd Mixed Foursomes  
Banchory Mixed Greensomes
Portlethen Texas Scramble
Mon Jul 31 Kemnay Junior Open
August
Tues  Aug 1 Braemar Senior Gents 4 Ball Better Ball Open
Aboyne Junior Open
Wed Aug 2  Turriff Brain Tumour Research Charity Open
Thurs Aug 3
Fri Aug 4 Tarland Senior Gents Stableford Open
  Inverurie Senior Mixed Greensomes
Banchory Junior Open
Sat Aug 5 Ballater 36 Hole Gents Open (max h'cap 15)
Westhill Gents Open
 Ellon Gents Open
Sun Aug 6 Torphins Gents Open
Ellon Ladies Texas Scramble
Insch Open Stableford Sweep
Craibstone Mixed Greensomes
Royal Tarlair Mixed Open
Turriff Mixed Greensomes
Cruden Bay Mixed Greensomes
Portlethen Junior Open
Ellon Paul Lawrie Flag Day
Mon Aug 7 Mon 7 to Fri 11 Duff House Royal Gents 5 Day Open (hcap limit 20)  
Mon 7th to Thurs 10th Royal Tarlair Ladies 4 Day Open
Craibstone Senior Gents Stableford
Deeside Junior Open
Tues Aug 8 Fraserburgh Senior Buchan Firkin 18 Hole Senior Gents Open Strokeplay
Huntly Essons of Huntly Senior Gents Open 
Wed Aug 9 Kemnay Senior Ladies Greensomes
Thurs Aug 10 Peterculter Senior Ladies Greensomes
Fri Aug 11   Aboyne Ladies Foursomes
Sat Aug 12 Aboyne Gents Texas Scramble
Fraserburgh Alcoa Gents Open
Banchory Gents 36 Hole Open
(max h'cap 16)
Ballater Ladies Open
  Kemnay Texas Scramble
Sun Aug 13 Auchmill Gents Greensomes
Braemar Ladies Open
Kintore Mixed Greensomes
Mon Aug 14 Ellon Senior Gents Open
Tues Aug 15

Rosehearty Senior Gents Open

Thurs Aug 17 Cruden Bay Ladies Greensomes
Fri Aug  18 Dunecht House Senior Gents and Senior Ladies Open 
Sat Aug 19 Stonehaven Gents Open
Oldmeldrum Gents Open (Realm Fire Protection)
North East District Kings Links Golf Centre NE Open Rounds 1 & 2 at Newmachar
Fraserburgh Ladies Open Stableford
Inverurie Ladies Open
  Rosehearty Golf in Scotland US Masters Team Open
Sun Aug 20  Craibstone Gents March Stones Texas Scramble (max h'cap 20)
North East District Kings Links Golf Centre NE Open Rounds 3 & 4 at Newmachar
Cruden Bay Gents Open (Hawklaw Tankard)
Dunecht House Mens Open
Ellon Mixed Greensomes
Ballater Junior Open
Mon Aug 21 Inverurie Junior Open
Tues Aug 22
Thurs Aug 24 Kintore Senior Gents Open
Fri Aug 25 Oldmeldrum Friday Afternoon Eclectic Open
Royal Tarlair Texas Scramble teams of 2 (Regional Qualifier for Golf in Scotland US Masters Texas Scramble)
Oldmeldrum Senior Ladies Greensomes
Sat Aug 26 Duff House Royal Gents 18 Hole Open (hcap limit 20) sponsored by Alastair J Rennie Ltd, Banff
Inverurie Gents Open Texas Scramble
  Huntly R B Farquhar Gents Open
  Torphins Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
Sun  Aug 27 Lumphanan E & M Lees Gents Open
  Insch PF Service & Support Ltd Gents Open and Hole In One
Ellon Gents Open
North East District Simmers Trophy at Cruden Bay
  Tarland Ladies Open Greensomes
Auchmill Mixed Greensomes
  Peterculter Texas Scramble
  Westhill Texas Scramble
  Turriff Am-Am Open (teams of 4)
Mon Aug 28 Aboyne Senior Gents Greensomes
Tues Aug 29 “Welcome to Insch” Open Stableford Sweep
September
Fri Sep 1   Ballater Ladies Tri-am
Auchmill Senior Gents and  Senior Ladies Open
Sat Sep 2 Turriff Gents Open
Banchory Ladies Tri-Am Open
Sun Sep 3 Rosehearty Gents Open
 Cruden Bay Gents Texas Scramble - entry full
Kintore Greensomes for gents pairs and lady pairs
Huntly Rotary Club Individual Stableford Charity Open
Ballater Mixed Greensomes (max h'cap G24, L30)
Mon Sep 4 Mon 4 to Fri 7 Duff House Royal Festival of Golf
Kemnay Senior Gents Charity Open
Tues Sep 5
Wed Sep 6
Thurs Sep 7
Fri Sep 8 8th to 10th NE District Area Team Championship at Newmachar
Turriff Senior Stableford Open
Sat Sep 9 Braemar Gents Open
 Aboyne Ladies Open
Sun Sep 10 Fraserburgh Marr Trophy Gents Open
Ballater Gents Open
Auchmill Ladies Open
  Kintore Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
Insch Open Stableford Sweep
  Roseheaerty Guthrie Team Open
Peterculter Mixed Greensomes
Mon Sep 11 Braemar Senior Gents Open
Tues Sep 12 Peterhead Senior Gents Stableford Open
Thurs  Sep 14 Oldmeldrum Senior Gents Open (Meldrum and Bourtie Church)
Duff House Royal Senior Gents Open
Fri  Sep 15
Sat Sep 16    Royal Tarlair Am/Am Teams of 4
Huntly Mixed Greensomes (TBC)
Sun Sep 17 Auchmill Gents Open
Royal Aberdeen Gents Open
North East District Champion of Champions Finals at Deeside
  Stonehaven Neil Selbie Texas Scramble
   Lumphanan DGPS4U Ltd Greensomes Open
  Insch Garioch Lions Open AM-AM (Gents/ladies/mixed teams of 4)
Mon Sep 18
Tues Sep 19
Thurs Sep 21 Insch Senior Gents Open Scramble (teams of 3)
Sat Sep 23  Peterculter Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
  Duff House Royal Rotary Charity Texas Scramble (teams of 3)
Sun Sep 24  Ellon Charity Open
 Aboyne  Mixed Greensomes
Murcar Links Texas Scramble  (gents/ladies/mixed) 
  Banchory Texas Scramble
Insch Mixed Greensomes
  Oldmeldrum Meldrum School of Motoring Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
Mon Sep 25
Tues Sep 26 “Welcome to Insch” Open Stableford Sweep
Thurs Sep 28
Fri Sep 29 Oldmeldrum Friday Afternoon Eclectic Open
Craibstone Senior Gents Greensomes
Sat Sep 30 Duff House Ladies 3 Ball Open
Ballater Texas Scramble
October
Sun Oct 1
Thurs Oct 5
Sat Oct 7 Ballater Charity Mixed Greensomes
Oldmeldrum Rollstud Texas Scramble
  Ellon Texas Scramble (teams of 4)
Tarland Texas Scramble (team of 4)
Sun  Oct 8 Inverurie Gents Autumn Open
Craibstone Gents Autumn Open Stableford (max h'cap 20)
Sat Oct 14 Duff House Royal 1-2- 3 Waltz Open (details here)
Sun Oct 15 Aboyne Texas Scramble 
Sun Oct 29 Oldmeldrum Texas Scramble 11am shotgun start (20 teams only)
November
Sun  Nov 6
December
Sat Dec 24
January 2015
  Sat Jan 2

Copyright © North East Golf Draws 2012